Orento Scrub
Japanese botanical soap~自然派石鹸~
01. Home page
02. Natural soap
03. Basic ingredients
04. Infused oil
05. Soap FAQ
06. Testimonials
07. Bulk order
08. Contact

 

03. Basic ingredients

                Basic Ingredients

 

Sweet almond oil -Pure                                       
The oil from the almond nut is rich in vitamin A possessing a smooth nutty flavor. This delicate oil has been used as edible oil, massage oil, cosmetic oil, and more. Orein acid, main component of sweet almond oil, delicately smoothes out your rough skin. The oil is very beneficial for dry and mature skin, providing necessary moisture. It helps relieve soreness, dryness and inflammation.




Coconut oil -Certified ORGANIC                                         
The coconut oil has been used as a vital source of food and maintains health to those people live in tropical islands. The coconut soap is well used among the islanders who live near by the ocean use water that contains high minerals. The soap made only from sweet almond oil won't provide much lather but adding coconut oil will make soap firm and rich in foam. Sweet coconut oil is also known to be used for suntan oil and massage oil.



Palm oil -Certified ORGANIC                                            
In its virgin form, the oil is bright orange-red color due to the high content of carotene. Palm oil is the largest natural source of vitamin E and it has been used for source of food in
Africa for a long time. It is considered to be luxury oil as opposed to other vegetable oils. Refined oil is used for our soapmaking. The oil helps maintaining long lasting foam and keeping stable solid bar.

 



     Jojoba oil -Certified ORGANIC                                                  
The pressed seeds produce oil that is used extensively in the cosmetic field, especially in products for the hair and skin. Jojoba oil lightly coats the hair, giving it extra shine, body and protection. The oil is naturally moisturizing, healing, and beneficial for all skin types; it is an excellent scalp treatment.

 

 

 Avocado oil -Pure           
The oil contains protein, amino acids and large amounts of vitamins A, D, and E. The oil is not only moisturizing and healing but regenerates skin cells. It offers nutrients to the skin, while it softens, increases elasticity, moisturizes and leaves no greasy residue. this oil is excellent for people with sensitive skin.


 
Shea butter -Certified ORGANIC
The butter has soothing, moisturizing and protecting effects. It also helps cell regeneration and capillary circulation. This favors the healing of small wounds, skin cracks and crevices, and skin ulcers. Shea butter is now becoming one of the best-selling and most highly recommended skin care products found.

 
 Macadamia nut oil -Certified ORGANIC       
This sweet nutty scented oil is well known for its superlative flavor and superior health profile. It is great for your body and skin. The oil penetrates and hydrates the skin quickly with the help of palmitoleic acid, which diminishes with the aging process. Palmitoleic acid is particularly effective in replenishing and rejuvenating dry and mature skin. It also offers some protection from the harmful effects of the sun.
 

 


  Kukui nut oil -Certified ORGANIC                                                   
Kukui nut oil has been used in
Hawaii and pacific islands for many years. The oil is a fabulous moisturizer, and quickly penetrates the skin leaving a silky-smooth non-greasy feeling. The oil is very effective in laying down an emollient layer of lipids, allowing the skin to heal naturally and preventing scarring. Excellent for nourishing soaps, shampoos, anti-spray, and anti-aging creams.
 


Cocoa butter -Certified ORGANIC
This rich chocolate smelling butter is an excellent moisturizer that melts at body temperature, leaving the skin feeling soft and silky smooth. Cocoa butter, enriched with Vitamin E, in a soothing emollient base helps smooth and blend unattractive marks and scars.
                               


   Rice bran oil -Pure            
This moisturizing oil has been used as beauty enhancer in
Japan for a long time. Rice bran oil contains the highest amount of all natural vitamin E in liquid form. There has been a tradition in Japan that women rub rice bran in or put rice bran oil on their face and hair to keep it smooth. These women, having smooth and shiny skin, are called "Nuka-Bijin" (translate "Bran Beauty")

 


For educational purposes only

This information has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration.
This information is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.
View image detail
View image detail 

Copyright © 2006-2009 Orento Scrub - All rights reserved. - Privacy policy - Terms of use